Los Angeles Office: 800-217-0042
8335 Sunset Blvd, Suite 201 West Hollywood, California 90069
Century City Office: 310-922-9728
1875 Century Park East,Suite 600, Los Angeles, CA 90067

Immigration Work & Temporary Visa To USA | Work Visa To United States

Would you like to obtain a tourist visa to usa, immigration work visa usa or temporary visa USA or a work visa to United States but you don’t know how and where to start in order to make sure your application will be accepted? No doubt that this is a risky process and the reason is simple that in case application is turned down, one may not apply for many years afterwards. What you need to do is to contact and rely on the quality services of Attorney MP to help you handle your temporary visa usa application step by step.

B-1 Business Visa

B-1 VISA/STATUS – TEMPORARY VISITORS FOR BUSINESS A B-1 Visa is issued to business visitors who wish to enter the United States on temporary basis to engage in legitimate business activities like meetings, conferences, negotiating contracts and consultations, solicitation of sales, procuring goods, taking orders, and consulting or training a U.S. based parties. For those…

B-2 Tourist Visa

B-2 VISA/ STATUS – TEMPORARY VISITORS FOR PLEASURE The B-2 visa is also known as the “Tourist” visa. This visa applies to citizens of foreign countries, who wish to visit the United States for a temporary visit for pleasure, medical treatment, or tourism purposes. This is issued to individuals wishing to enter the U.S. for…

E-1 Treaty Trader Visa

E-1 VISA/ STATUS – TREATY TRADER EXECUTIVES AND ESSENTIAL WORKERS This visa allows a national of a treaty country to be admitted to the United States purely to engage in international trade on his or her own behalf. Employees and executives from nations that have trade treaties may obtain a visa/ status to allow the…

E-2 Investors and Essential Workers

E-2 VISA/ STATUS – INVESTORS AND ESSENTIAL WORKERS The influx of investment from foreign countries is one of the most important contributors to the success of any nation’s economy. The E-2 investor visa allows foreign investors to come to the United States based on investment in a U.S business. Certain employees of such a person…

F-1 Student Visa

F-1 VISA/ STATUS – STUDENT The F-1 Visa is issued to international students who are pursuing an academic program or English Language Program at a U.S. colleges, seminaries, conservatories, academia high schools, private elementary schools, academic institutions, universities, or language training programs. To apply, you must apply to study at a U.S. Citizenship and Immigration…

H-2B Temporary and Seasonal Worker’s Visa

H-2B VISA/ STATUS – TEMPORARY AND SEASONAL WORKERS The H-2B non-immigrant program allows employers to hire foreign workers to come temporarily to the United States and perform temporary non-agricultural services or labor on a one-time, seasonal, peak load or intermittent basis. Temporary or seasonal employment opportunities in the United States sometimes offer foreign workers a…

H1-B Specialty Occupations

H-1B VISA/STATUS – SPECIALTY OCCUPATIONS The H-1B is arguably the most popular and sought after U.S. work visa. The H-1B program is designed to allow U.S. employers to hire foreign nationals to fill highly specialized positions within the U.S. workforce. These positions, in “specialty occupations,” require the foreign national employee to have both theoretical and…

J-1 Exchnage Visitor’s Visa

J-1 VISA/ STATUS – EXCHANGE VISITORS This is for those who have the intention to engage in an approved program for the purpose of teaching, instructing or lecturing, studying, observing, conducting research, consulting demonstrating special skills, receiving training, or to receive graduate medical education or training. Examples of candidates for the J-1 visa include: (a)…

K-1 Fiancee Visa

K-1 VISA/ STATUS The K-1 visa, also known as the “K-1 Fiancé (e)” visa, permits the foreign-citizen fiancé (e) to travel to the United States and marry his or her U.S citizen sponsor within 90 days of arrival. Because a fiancé (e) visa permits the holder to immigrate to the U.S. and marry a U.S….

K-3 Spouse Visa

K-3 VISA/ STATUS – SPOUSES OF U.S. CITIZENS The K-3 Visa, also known as “Spouse” visa, allows spouses of U.S. citizens to enter the United States while they wait until they are able to apply for lawful permanent residence status. Basically, this has a shorter waiting periods compared to marriage-based immigration visa petitions. The children…

L-1A International Executive Transferee

L-1A VISA/ STATUS – INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE TRANSFEREE Those seeking a L1A visa, which is a temporary work visa that is good for seven years, have been an executive manager, that is someone who is in an executive or managerial position, for at least one of the three past years for a non-U.S. company, corporation or…

L-1B Specialized Knowledge Transferee

L-1B VISA/ STATUS – SPECIALIZED KNOWLEDGE TRANSFEREE This enables a U.S. employer to transfer a professional employee with specialized knowledge relating to the organization’s interests from one of its affiliated foreign offices to one of its offices in the United States. This also enables a foreign company which does not yet have an affiliated U.S….

M-1 Vocational Student

M-1 VISA/ STATUS – VOCATIONAL STUDENT M-1 Visa is for international students who wish to continue a course of study that is not principally academic in nature or “vocational study”. Examples of this would be as follows: mechanical studies, technical studies, language program, cooking classes, cosmetology program, or flight school. M-1 Visa/ Status is available…

R-1 Religious Visa

R VISA/ STATUS – RELIGIOUS WORKER This visa allows religious workers like ministers and persons working in the religious vocation or occupation to work in the United States for a period of up to 5 years and eventually apply for a green card for permanent residence. Religious workers are involved in many people’s lives and…

TN VISA

TN VISA/ STATUS- MEXICAN AND CANADIAN LISTED PROFESSIONALS Canadian and Mexican citizens are qualified to apply for a TN work visa listed in the Appendix 1603.D.1 under the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA). To qualify, he or she must be coming to the United States to work in a professional occupation listed in the…

We're Here to Help Every Step Of The Way

CALL US FOR A FREE CONSULTATION:

  • Los Angeles Office: 800-217-0042
    8335 Sunset Blvd, Suite 205 West Hollywood, California 90069
Translate »