Los Angeles Office: 800-217-0042
8335 Sunset Blvd, Suite 201 West Hollywood, California 90069
Century City Office: 310-922-9728
1875 Century Park East,Suite 600, Los Angeles, CA 90067

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  admin 1 month ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1621

    admin
    Keymaster

    Certain guidelines determine whether or not one is eligible to obtain U.S. citizenship. They include: 1. Age: Applicant must be at least 18 years old; Residency: applicant must be a permanent resident and have resided in the U.S. continuously for the past three years; 2. Good Moral Character: Full disclosure of all facts pertaining to one’s character is necessary, including an applicant’s criminal history; 3. Attachment to The Constitution: A demonstrated commitment to upholding the U.S. Constitution’s principles; 4. Language: The ability to read, write, and speak some English; U.S. Government and History Knowledge: Passage of the Immigration Test; Taking the Oath of Allegiance.

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Translate »